shopping-bag 0
Items : 0
Subtotal : £0.00
View Cart Check Out

Crusaders

Welcome from the Crusaders team

The Crusaders have a long history, reportedly dating back to before CUCC was formed. In recent years, the Crusaders have become recognised as the reserve team with many Crusaders called up to play for CUCC. Those Crusaders who play in the annual Ome-Day and Three-Day University Matches against the Oxford University Authentics are awarded the much sought after Crusaders’ Colours.

Fixtures include matches against the strongest local schools, armed services reserve teams, wandering clubs and local league sides.

Jonathan French (Crusaders’ Captain)

College: Corpus Christi

School: R.G.S. Guildford

Subject: Economics

Jonathan French (Crusaders’ Captain)

College: Corpus Christi

School: R.G.S. Guildford

Subject: Economics

Nathan R. Johns

College: Homerton

School: Sandford Park, Dublin

Subject:

 

Nathan R. Johns

College: Homerton

School: Sandford Park, Dublin

Subject:

 

Dan Corner

College: Queens’

School: The Skinners’

Subject:

Dan Corner

College: Queens’

School: The Skinners’

Subject:

Mudara Senanayake

College: St John’s

School: R.G.S. Newcastle

Subject: Medicine

Mudara Senanayake

College: St John’s

School: R.G.S. Newcastle

Subject: Medicine

Nick Hands

College: Homerton

School:

Subject: P.G.C.E.

Nick Hands

College: Homerton

School:

Subject: P.G.C.E.

Matt J. Samson

College: Trinity Hall

School: Macquarie University, Sydney

Subject: Ph.D. Psychology

Matt J. Samson

College: Trinity Hall

School: Macquarie University, Sydney

Subject: Ph.D. Psychology

Oli Melville

College: Homerton

School: Redhill High School& University of Cape Town

Subject: Ph.D., English Literature

Oli Melville

College: Homerton

School: Redhill High School& University of Cape Town

Subject: Ph.D., English Literature

Tom J.Y. Blanchard

College: Jesus

School: Ermysted’s Grammar School, Skipton

Subject: Economics

 

Tom J.Y. Blanchard

College: Jesus

School: Ermysted’s Grammar School, Skipton

Subject: Economics

 

Connor J. Cheverall

College: Clare

School: R.G.S. Colchester

Subject: Natural Sciences

Connor J. Cheverall

College: Clare

School: R.G.S. Colchester

Subject: Natural Sciences

Ed C.S. Pyman

College: Corpus Christi

School: Sherborne

Subject: Classics

Ed C.S. Pyman

College: Corpus Christi

School: Sherborne

Subject: Classics

Thomas D. Franks-Moore

College: Fitzwilliam

School: St Olave’s Grammar School

Subject: Natural Sciences

Thomas D. Franks-Moore

College: Fitzwilliam

School: St Olave’s Grammar School

Subject: Natural Sciences

Thomas Hinch

College: Robinson

School: Colyton Grammar School

Subject: Human, Social & Political Sciences

Thomas Hinch

College: Robinson

School: Colyton Grammar School

Subject: Human, Social & Political Sciences

Duncan Ashworth

College: St John’s

School: R.G.S. Guildford

Subject: Geography

Duncan Ashworth

College: St John’s

School: R.G.S. Guildford

Subject: Geography

Fergus McNab

College: Magdalene

School:

Subject: Earth Sciences

Fergus McNab

College: Magdalene

School:

Subject: Earth Sciences

Louis Dinsdale

College: St John’s

School: Durham

Subject: History & Politics

Louis Dinsdale

College: St John’s

School: Durham

Subject: History & Politics

James Dempsey

College: Pembroke

School:

Subject: Human, Social & Political Sciences

James Dempsey

College: Pembroke

School:

Subject: Human, Social & Political Sciences

Jamie Hilditch

College: Prembroke

School: R.G.S. Guildford

Subject: Maths

Jamie Hilditch

College: Prembroke

School: R.G.S. Guildford

Subject: Maths

Matt Thal

College: Peterhouse

School: Mill Hill

Subject: Classics

 

Matt Thal

College: Peterhouse

School: Mill Hill

Subject: Classics

 

Akash Das

College: Darwin

School:

Subject: Postgraduate Chemistry

Akash Das

College: Darwin

School:

Subject: Postgraduate Chemistry

Toby H. Hiram

College: Fitzwilliam

School: Sir Thomas Rich’s, Gloucester

Subject: Land Economy

Toby H. Hiram

College: Fitzwilliam

School: Sir Thomas Rich’s, Gloucester

Subject: Land Economy

Thomas B. Elgar

College: Gonville & Caius

School: R.G.S. Worcester

Subject: Natural Sciences

Thomas B. Elgar

College: Gonville & Caius

School: R.G.S. Worcester

Subject: Natural Sciences

Daniel E.J. Stanley

College: Churchill

School: Oldham VIth Form College

Subject: Chemical Engineering

Daniel E.J. Stanley

College: Churchill

School: Oldham VIth Form College

Subject: Chemical Engineering

Harry Leng

College: St Catharine’s

School: Eton College

Subject: Economics

Harry Leng

College: St Catharine’s

School: Eton College

Subject: Economics

Finn Kinsler-O’Sullivan

College: Gonville & Caius

School: Tonbridge

Subject: 

Finn Kinsler-O’Sullivan

College: Gonville & Caius

School: Tonbridge

Subject: 

Sam Collings-Wells

College: Corpus Christi

School: Portsmouth Grammar School

Subject: History

Sam Collings-Wells

College: Corpus Christi

School: Portsmouth Grammar School

Subject: History

Rohan Gupta

College: Emmanuel

School: Eton College

Subject: Modern Languages

Rohan Gupta

College: Emmanuel

School: Eton College

Subject: Modern Languages