Cambridge University Cricket Club

(Founded 1820)

shopping-bag 0
Items : 0
Subtotal : £0.00
View Cart Check Out

Women

Women

Club Information

Team Name Captain
1st XI Blues Emma Jones
2nd XI Wayfarers TBC

Michaelmas:

Indoor training at the Fenner’s Indoor School.

Lent:

Indoor training at the Fenner’s Indoor School.

Easter:

Outdoor training and Fenner’s and College grounds, organised around fixtures.

 

SPONSORS

JMAN Logo
Cantab Logo
Price Bailey Logo

Player Profiles – 2021 Season

Joy S. Lisney

Women’s Blues Captain

College: King’s

School: Lady Eleanor Holles

Subject: PhD in Music

Joy S. Lisney

Women’s Blues Captain

College: King’s

School: Lady Eleanor Holles

Subject: PhD in Music

Tammy Ellahi

College: Robinson

School: Guildford High School

Subject: Geography

Tammy Ellahi

College: Robinson

School: Guildford High School

Subject: Geography

Alice Bennett

College: Homerton

School: The Sixth Form College, Solihull

Subject: MEng in Civil Engineering

Alice Bennett

College: Homerton

School: The Sixth Form College, Solihull

Subject: MEng in Civil Engineering

Jen Atherton

College: Jesus

School: Backwell Secondary School

Subject: MEng in MET

Jen Atherton

College: Jesus

School: Backwell Secondary School

Subject: MEng in MET

Coral Reeves

College: Homerton

School: The Warriner School, Bloxham

Subject: Masters in Mathematics Education

Coral Reeves

College: Homerton

School: The Warriner School, Bloxham

Subject: Masters in Mathematics Education

Geethana Yogarajah

College: Corpus Christi

School: North London Collegiate School

Subject: Medicine

Geethana Yogarajah

College: Corpus Christi

School: North London Collegiate School

Subject: Medicine

Alicia Maxwell

College: Girton

School: Caistor Grammar School

Subject: Law

Alicia Maxwell

College: Girton

School: Caistor Grammar School

Subject: Law

Priyanka Patel

College: Pembroke

School: Saint Olave’s Grammar School

Subject: Engineering

Priyanka Patel

College: Pembroke

School: Saint Olave’s Grammar School

Subject: Engineering

Shraddha Chaudhary

College: Fitzwilliam

School: Notre Dame Academy, Patna

Subject: PhD in Law

Shraddha Chaudhary

College: Fitzwilliam

School: Notre Dame Academy, Patna

Subject: PhD in Law

Emma Parker

College: Christ’s

School: The Cotswold School

Subject: Linguistics

Emma Parker

College: Christ’s

School: The Cotswold School

Subject: Linguistics

Flo Wilson

College: Clare

School: The Tiffin Girls’ School

Subject: Medicine

Flo Wilson

College: Clare

School: The Tiffin Girls’ School

Subject: Medicine

Emma Jones

College: Emmanuel

School: Felsted School

Subject: Veterinary Medicine

Emma Jones

College: Emmanuel

School: Felsted School

Subject: Veterinary Medicine

Bridget Fryer

College: Downing

School: Ryde School with Upper Chine

Subject: PhD in Structural Engineering

Bridget Fryer

College: Downing

School: Ryde School with Upper Chine

Subject: PhD in Structural Engineering

Holly E. Tasker

CUCC President

College: Gonville & Caius

School: Burgess Hill School for Girls

Subject: Medicine

Holly E. Tasker

CUCC President

College: Gonville & Caius

School: Burgess Hill School for Girls

Subject: Medicine

Katie J. Gibson

College: Pembroke

School: Beaconsfield High School

Subject: Veterinary Medicine

Katie J. Gibson

College: Pembroke

School: Beaconsfield High School

Subject: Veterinary Medicine

Alice Bebb

College: Gonville and Caius

School: Truro School

Subject: Medicine

Alice Bebb

College: Gonville and Caius

School: Truro School

Subject: Medicine