shopping-bag 0
Items : 0
Subtotal : £0.00
View Cart Check Out

CUCC Captains

CUCC Captains

SeasonCaptainTeamCollegeSchool
1827H. JennerBluesTrinity HallEton
1829E.H. PickeringBluesSt John'sEton
1836H.W. BoothBluesChrist'sEton
1838C.G. TaylorBluesEmmanuelEton
1839C.G. TaylorBluesEmmanuelEton
1840T.A. AnsonBluesJesusEton
1841T.A. AnsonBluesJesusEton
1842T.A. AnsonBluesJesusEton
1843 (joint)T.L. FrenchBluesEmmanuelWinchester
1843 (joint)G.J. BoudierBluesKing'sEton
1844E.M. DewingBluesTrinityHarrow
1845E.M.DewingBluesTrinityHarrow
1846A.M. HoareBluesSt John'sPrivate
1847O.C. PellBluesTrinityRugby
1848J. WalkerBluesTrinityPrivate
1849R.T. KingBluesEmmanuelOakham
1850W.S. DeaconBluesTrinityEton
1851E.W. BloreBluesTrinityEton
1852H. VernonBluesTrinityHarrow
1853C. PontiflexBluesTrinityPrivate
1854A.R. WardBluesSt John'sPrivate
1855G.R. JohnsonBluesClareKing Edward VI GS, Bury St Edmunds
1856J. McCormickBluesSt John'sLiverpool & Bingley
1857J.M. FullerBluesSt John'sMarlborough
1858J.M. FullerBluesSt John'sMarlborough
1859R.A. BayfordBluesTrinity HallKensington GS
1860F.H. NormanBluesTrinityEton
1861T.E. BaggeBluesTrinityEton
1862H.M. PlowdenBluesTrinityHarrow
1863H.M. PlowdenBluesTrinityHarrow
1864C. BoothBluesTrinityRugby
1865G.H. TuckBluesTrinityEton
1866Hon. F.G. PelhamBluesTrinityEton
1867Hon. F.G. PelhamBluesTrinityEton
1868C.E. FreenBluesTrinityUppingham
1869M.H. StowBluesTrinityHarrow
1870W.B. MoneyBluesTrinityHarrow
1871W. YardleyBluesTrinityEton
1872C.I. ThorntonBluesTrinityEton
1873F.E.R. FryerBluesGonville & CaiusHarrow
1874G.H. LongmanBluesTrinityEton
1875G.H. LongmanBluesTrinityEton
1876F.F.J. GreenfieldBluesPeterhouseHurstpierpoint
1877W.S. PattertsonBluesTrinityUppingham
1878Hon. E. LytteltonBluesTrinityEton
1879Hon. A. LytteltonBluesTrinityEton
1880A.G. SteeleBluesTrinity HallMarlborough
1881Hon. I.F.W. BlighBluesTrinityEton
1882G.B. StuddBluesTrinityEton
1883C.T. StuddBluesTrinityEton
1884J.E.K. StuddBluesTrinityEton
1885Hon. M.B. HawkeBluesMagdaleneEton
1886H.W. BainbridgeBluesTrinityEton
1887F. MarchantBluesTrinityRugby & Eton
1888C.D. BuxtonBluesTrinityHarrow
1889F.G.J. FordBluesKing'sRepton
1890S.M.J. WoodsBluesJesusBrighton
1891G. MacGregorBluesJesusUppingham
1892F.S. JacksonBluesTrinityHarrow
1893F.S. JacksonBluesTrinityHarrow
1894P.H. LathamBluesPembrokeMalvern
1895W.G. DruceBluesTrinityMarlborough
1896F. MitchellBluesGonville & CaiusSt Peter's, York
1897N.F. DruceBluesTrinityMarlborough
1898C.E.M. WilsonBluesTrinityUppingham
1899G.L. JessopBluesChrist'sCheltenham GS
1900T.L. TaylorBluesTrinityUppingham
1901S.H. DayBluesQueens'Malvern
1902E.R. WilsonBluesTrinityRugby
1903E.M. DowsonBluesTrinityHarrow
1904F.B. WilsonBluesTrinityHarrow
1905E.W. MannBluesTrinityHarrow
1906C.H. EyreBluesPembrokeHarrow
1907M.W. PayneBluesTrinityWellington
1908R.A. YoungBluesKing'sRepton
1909J.N. BuchananBluesTrinityCharterhouse
1910M. FalconBluesPembrokeHarrow
1911J.F. IrelandBluesTrinityMarlborough
1912E.L. KiddBluesPembrokeWellington
1913Hon. H.G.H. MulhollandBluesTrinityEton
1914S.H. SavilleBluesTrinityMarlborough
1919J.F.C. MorrisonBluesTrinityCharterhouse
1920G.E.C. WoodBluesPembrokeCheltenham
1921G. AshtonBluesTrinityWinchester
1922H. AshtonBlues--
1923C.T. AshtonBluesTrinityWinchester
1924T.C. LowryBluesJesusChrist's College, Christchurch, NZ
1925C.T. BennettBluesPembrokeHarrow
1926H.J. EnthovenBluesPembrokeHarrow
1927E.W. DawsonBluesMagdaleneEton
1928F.J. SeabrookBluesSt John'sHaileybury
1929M.J. TurnbullBluesTrinityDownside
1930J.T. MorganBluesJesusCharterhouse
1931G.D. Kemp-WelchBluesSidney SussexCharterhouse
1932A.G. HazleriggBluesTrinityEton
1933D.R. WilcoxBluesPembrokeDulwich
1934J.H. HumanBluesClareRepton
1935G.W. ParkerBluesSelwynCrypt, Gloucester
1936H.T. BartlettBluesPembrokeDulwich
1937M. TindallBluesSt Catharine'sHarrow
1938N.W.D. YardleyBluesSt John'sSt Peter's, York
1939P.M. StuddBluesClareHarrow
1946P.E. BodkinBluesGonville & CaiusBradfield
1947G.L. WillattBluesSt Catharine'sRepton
1948J.M. MillsBluesCorpus ChristiOundle
1949D.J. InsoleBluesSt Catharine'sSir George Monoux, Walthamstow
1950G.H.G. DoggartBluesKing'sWinchester
1951J.J. WarrBluesEmmanuelEaling County GS
1952D.S. SheppardBluesTrinity HallSherborne
1953R.G. MarlarBluesMagdaleneHarrow
1954M.H. BushbyBluesChrist'sDulwich
1955D.R.W. SilkBluesSydney SussexChrist's Hospital
1956M.E.L. MelluishBluesGonville & CaiusRossall
1957G. GoonesenaBluesQueens'Royal College, Columbo
1958E.R. DexterBluesJesusRadley
1959D.J. GreenBluesChrist'sBurton GS
1960C.B. HowlandBluesClareDulwich
1961D. KirbyBluesEmmanuelSt Peter's, York
1962A.R. LewisBluesChrist'sNeath GS
1963J.M. BrearleyBluesSt John'sCity of London
1964J.M. BrearleyBluesSt John'sCity of London
1965R.C. WhiteBluesJesusHilton College, South Africa
1966D.L. MurrayBluesJesusQueen's Royal, Trinidad
1967S.G. RussellBluesTrinityTiffin
1968G.A. CottrellBluesSt Catharine'sKingston GS
1969A.M. JordenBluesFitzwilliamMonmouth
1970A.M. JordenBluesFitzwilliamMonmouth
1971Majid Jahangir KhanBluesEmmanuelAitchison College, Lahore & Punjab University
1972Majid Jahangir KhanBluesEmmanuelAitchison College, Lahore & Punjab University
1973P.H. EdmondsBluesFitzwilliamGilbert Rennie HS, Lusaka & Cranbrook
1974W. SnowdenBluesEmmanuelMerchant Taylors', Crosby
1975C.J. AworthBluesSt Catharine'sTiffin
1976T.J. MurrillsBluesEmmanuelLeys
1977A.J. HignellBluesFitzwilliamDenstone
1978A.J. HignellBluesFitzwilliamDenstone
1979I.A. GreigBluesDowningQueen's College, South Africa
1980I.G. PeckBluesMagdaleneBedford
1981I.G. PeckBluesMagdaleneBedford
1982J.P.C. MillsBluesCorpus ChristiOundle
1983S.P. HendersonBluesMagdaleneDownside & Durham University
1984A.J. PollockBluesTrinityShrewsbury
1985C.R. AndrewBluesSt John'sBarnard Castle
1986D.G. PriceBluesHomertonHaberdashers' Aske's
1987D.G. PriceBluesHomertonHaberdashers' Aske's
1989R.J. TurnerBluesMagdaleneMillfield
1990J.C.M. AtkinsonBluesDowningMillfield
1991R.J. TurnerBluesMagdaleneMillfield
1992J.P. CrawleyBluesTrinityManchester GS
1993J.P. CrawleyBluesTrinityManchester GS
1994A.R. WhittallBluesTrinityFalcon, Zimbabwe
1995A.R. WhittallBluesTrinityFalcon, Zimbabwe
1996R.Q. CakeBluesSt John'sKCS, Wimbledon
1997A. SinghBluesGonville & CaiusKing Edward's Birmingham
1998A. SinghBluesGonville & CaiusKing Edward's Birmingham
2000J.P. PyemontBluesTrinity HallTonbridge
2001B.J. CollinsBluesGirtonSt Albans
2002J.W.R. ParkerBluesSt Catharine'sTonbridge
2003A. ShankarBluesQueens'Bedford
2004A. ShankarBluesQueens'Bedford
2005R.J. MannBluesSt John'sIpwich
2006T.E. SavillBluesHomertonFernwood
2007I.R. MasseyBluesQueen'sShrewsbury
2008F.G. OwenBluesCorpus ChristiKing's Chester
2009A.S. AnsariBluesTrinity HallHampton
1999Q.J. HughesBluesSt EdmundsDurham Johnston
2010A.S. AnsariBluesTrinity HallHampton
2011R.T. TimmsBluesClareMillfield
2013P.T. SadlerBluesChurchillRoyal High School, Edinburgh
2014T.C. ElliottBluesSydney SussexTonbridge
2015A.W PollockBluesRobinsonShrewsbury
2016J.B. AbbottBluesMagdaleneEton
2017P.J.A. TiceBluesFitzwilliamSt Columba's, Dublin