shopping-bag 0
Items : 0
Subtotal : £0.00
View Cart Check Out

MCCU Women

Welcome from the MCCU Women team

The Cambridge MCCU Women are selected from students at Cambridge University and Anglia Ruskin University and play in the BUCS leagues.

Mercedes C. Baxter Chinery

CUWCC Social Secretary

College: Sidney Sussex

School: Spalding High School

Subject: Engineering

Mercedes C. Baxter Chinery

CUWCC Social Secretary

College: Sidney Sussex

School: Spalding High School

Subject: Engineering

Frankie R. Barber

College: Trinity

School: Peter Symonds College

Subject: MPhil in Modern and Contemporary Literature

Frankie R. Barber

College: Trinity

School: Peter Symonds College

Subject: MPhil in Modern and Contemporary Literature

Charlotte J. Kenealy

CUWCC Secretary

College: St Catharine’s

School: Redborne Upper School

Subject: PhD in History

Charlotte J. Kenealy

CUWCC Secretary

College: St Catharine’s

School: Redborne Upper School

Subject: PhD in History

Holly E. Tasker

CUWCC Publicity

College: Gonville & Caius

School: Burgess Hill School for Girls

Subject: Medicine

Holly E. Tasker

CUWCC Publicity

College: Gonville & Caius

School: Burgess Hill School for Girls

Subject: Medicine

Katie J. Gibson

CUWCC Treasurer

College: Pembroke

School: Beaconsfield High School

Subject: Veterinary Medicine

Katie J. Gibson

CUWCC Treasurer

College: Pembroke

School: Beaconsfield High School

Subject: Veterinary Medicine

Chloë N. Allison

CUWCC Captain

College: Selwyn

School: Cranleigh

Subject: PhD in Music

Chloë N. Allison

CUWCC Captain

College: Selwyn

School: Cranleigh

Subject: PhD in Music

Hannah L. Fisher

CUWCC President

College: Murray Edwards

School: Aylesbury High School

Subject: History

Hannah L. Fisher

CUWCC President

College: Murray Edwards

School: Aylesbury High School

Subject: History

Sophie H. Mulcahey

College: Murray Edwards

School: St Michael’s Catholic Grammar School

Subject: HSPS

Sophie H. Mulcahey

College: Murray Edwards

School: St Michael’s Catholic Grammar School

Subject: HSPS

Nadia I. Blackshaw

CUWCC/CUCC Liaison

College: Murray Edwards

School: North London Collegiate School

Subject: Natural Sciences

Nadia I. Blackshaw

CUWCC/CUCC Liaison

College: Murray Edwards

School: North London Collegiate School

Subject: Natural Sciences

Lucy E. Binsted

College: Homerton

School: Boston Spa School

Subject: Natural Sciences

 

Lucy E. Binsted

College: Homerton

School: Boston Spa School

Subject: Natural Sciences

 

Kelly S. Castle

College: Anglia Ruskin

School: The King Edmund School

Subject: Sports and Exercise Science

Kelly S. Castle

College: Anglia Ruskin

School: The King Edmund School

Subject: Sports and Exercise Science

Alice E. Elgar

College: Girton

School: South Wilts Grammar School

Subject: Veterinary Medicine

Alice E. Elgar

College: Girton

School: South Wilts Grammar School

Subject: Veterinary Medicine

Jess M. Hulse

College: Girton

School: Barton Peveril Sixth Form College

Subject: Veterinary Medicine

 

Jess M. Hulse

College: Girton

School: Barton Peveril Sixth Form College

Subject: Veterinary Medicine

 

Emily C. Thorpe

College: Murray Edwards

School: Ampleforth College

Subject: Veterinary Medicine

Emily C. Thorpe

College: Murray Edwards

School: Ampleforth College

Subject: Veterinary Medicine

Harriet F.K. Bradnock

College: Fitzwilliam

School: Paston College

Subject: Geography

Harriet F.K. Bradnock

College: Fitzwilliam

School: Paston College

Subject: Geography

Anoushka Handa

College: St Catharine’s

School: Slough Grammar School

Subject: PhD in Chemistry

Anoushka Handa

College: St Catharine’s

School: Slough Grammar School

Subject: PhD in Chemistry