shopping-bag 0
Items : 0
Subtotal : £0.00
View Cart Check Out

College: Fitzwilliam

Course: Natural Sciences

School: The Skinners’ School

Club: Linden Park CC

Playing Role: Top Order Batsman

College: Fitzwilliam

Course: Natural Sciences

School: The Skinners’ School

Club: Linden Park CC

Playing Role: Top Order Batsman

Name : Ali Dewhurst (captain)
College : Robinson
Subject : English
School : St. Paul’s School

Name : Ali Dewhurst (captain)
College : Robinson
Subject : English
School : St. Paul’s School

College: Robinson
Course: Classics
School: Tonbridge School
Club: Esher CC
Playing Role: Slow Left Arm Orthodox
College: Robinson
Course: Classics
School: Tonbridge School
Club: Esher CC
Playing Role: Slow Left Arm Orthodox

College: Wolfson

Course: Engineering

School: Cranleigh School

Club: Singapore Cricket Club

Playing Role: Right Arm Medium, Middle Order Batsman

College: Wolfson

Course: Engineering

School: Cranleigh School

Club: Singapore Cricket Club

Playing Role: Right Arm Medium, Middle Order Batsman

College: Trinity

Course: Engineering

School: Highworth Warneford School

Club: Shipton Under Wychwood CC

Playing Role: Left Arm Medium

College: Trinity

Course: Engineering

School: Highworth Warneford School

Club: Shipton Under Wychwood CC

Playing Role: Left Arm Medium

Mercedes C. Baxter Chinery

CUWCC Social Secretary

College: Sidney Sussex

School: Spalding High School

Subject: Engineering

Mercedes C. Baxter Chinery

CUWCC Social Secretary

College: Sidney Sussex

School: Spalding High School

Subject: Engineering

Charlotte J. Kenealy

CUWCC Welfare

College: St Catharine’s

School: Redborne Upper School

Subject: PhD in History

Charlotte J. Kenealy

CUWCC Welfare

College: St Catharine’s

School: Redborne Upper School

Subject: PhD in History

Holly E. Tasker

CUWCC President

College: Gonville & Caius

School: Burgess Hill School for Girls

Subject: Medicine

Holly E. Tasker

CUWCC President

College: Gonville & Caius

School: Burgess Hill School for Girls

Subject: Medicine

Katie J. Gibson

CUWCC Treasurer

College: Pembroke

School: Beaconsfield High School

Subject: Veterinary Medicine

Katie J. Gibson

CUWCC Treasurer

College: Pembroke

School: Beaconsfield High School

Subject: Veterinary Medicine

Chloë N. Allison

CUWCC Captain

College: Selwyn

School: Cranleigh

Subject: PhD in Music

Chloë N. Allison

CUWCC Captain

College: Selwyn

School: Cranleigh

Subject: PhD in Music

Sophie H. Mulcahey

CUWCC Secretary

College: Murray Edwards

School: St Michael’s Catholic Grammar School

Subject: HSPS

Sophie H. Mulcahey

CUWCC Secretary

College: Murray Edwards

School: St Michael’s Catholic Grammar School

Subject: HSPS

Lucy E. Binsted

College: Homerton

School: Boston Spa School

Subject: Natural Sciences

 

Lucy E. Binsted

College: Homerton

School: Boston Spa School

Subject: Natural Sciences

 

Callum J. Guest (co-MCCU Captain)

Anglia Ruskin University

School: St Bede’s, Hailsham

Callum J. Guest (co-MCCU Captain)

Anglia Ruskin University

School: St Bede’s, Hailsham

College: Christ’s

School: St Paul’s

College: Christ’s

School: St Paul’s

Name: Danny Murty

College: Girton

Course: MPhil Economic and Social History

School: Loughborough Grammar School & York University

Club: Kegworth Town CC

Playing Role: Top Order Bat, Right Arm Off Spin

Name: Danny Murty

College: Girton

Course: MPhil Economic and Social History

School: Loughborough Grammar School & York University

Club: Kegworth Town CC

Playing Role: Top Order Bat, Right Arm Off Spin

College: Corpus Christi

Course: Physics

School: The Perse School

Club: Newton CC

Playing Role: Right Arm Medium-Fast

College: Corpus Christi

Course: Physics

School: The Perse School

Club: Newton CC

Playing Role: Right Arm Medium-Fast

College: Downing

Course: Natural Sciences

School: Cheadle Hulme High School

Club: Cheadle Hulme CC

Playing Role: Slow Left Arm Orthodox, Middle Order Batsman

College: Downing

Course: Natural Sciences

School: Cheadle Hulme High School

Club: Cheadle Hulme CC

Playing Role: Slow Left Arm Orthodox, Middle Order Batsman

College: Queens’
Course: Engineering
School: Bristol Grammar School
Club: Old Bristolians Westbury CC
Playing Role: Right Arm Medium-Fast
College: Queens’
Course: Engineering
School: Bristol Grammar School
Club: Old Bristolians Westbury CC
Playing Role: Right Arm Medium-Fast

College: St Edmund’s College

Course: Real Estate Finance

School: Barnard Castle School

Club: Durham City CC

Playing Role: Right Arm Fast/Medium Bowler

College: St Edmund’s College

Course: Real Estate Finance

School: Barnard Castle School

Club: Durham City CC

Playing Role: Right Arm Fast/Medium Bowler

College: Kings

Course: Economics

School: Grammar School at Leeds

Playing Role: Right Arm Off Break

College: Kings

Course: Economics

School: Grammar School at Leeds

Playing Role: Right Arm Off Break

College: Clare Hall
Course: Industrial Systems, Manufacturing, and Management
School: Gower College Swansea
Club: Gowerton CC
Role: Top Order Batsman, Right Arm Off Break
College: Clare Hall
Course: Industrial Systems, Manufacturing, and Management
School: Gower College Swansea
Club: Gowerton CC
Role: Top Order Batsman, Right Arm Off Break

College: Churchill

Course: History

School: Royal Grammar School, Guildford

Club: Normandy CC

Playing Role: Right Arm Medium

College: Churchill

Course: History

School: Royal Grammar School, Guildford

Club: Normandy CC

Playing Role: Right Arm Medium

College: Girton

Course: Medicine

School: The Latymer School

Club: Harold Wood Cricket Club

Playing Role: Top Order Batsman

College: Girton

Course: Medicine

School: The Latymer School

Club: Harold Wood Cricket Club

Playing Role: Top Order Batsman

College: Fitzwilliam
Course: History
School: West Bridgford Academy
Club: Ellerslie CC
Role: Leg Spinner, Lower-Middle Order Batsman
College: Fitzwilliam
Course: History
School: West Bridgford Academy
Club: Ellerslie CC
Role: Leg Spinner, Lower-Middle Order Batsman

College: Jesus

Course: Geography

School: Tonbridge School

Club: Histon CC

Playing Role: Top Order Batsman, Wicketkeeper

College: Jesus

Course: Geography

School: Tonbridge School

Club: Histon CC

Playing Role: Top Order Batsman, Wicketkeeper

Nathan R. Johns

College: Homerton

School: Sandford Park, Dublin

Subject:

 

Nathan R. Johns

College: Homerton

School: Sandford Park, Dublin

Subject:

 

Dan Corner

College: Queens’

School: The Skinners’

Subject:

Dan Corner

College: Queens’

School: The Skinners’

Subject:

Mudara Senanayake

College: St John’s

School: R.G.S. Newcastle

Subject: Medicine

Mudara Senanayake

College: St John’s

School: R.G.S. Newcastle

Subject: Medicine

Nick Hands

College: Homerton

School:

Subject: P.G.C.E.

Nick Hands

College: Homerton

School:

Subject: P.G.C.E.

Matt J. Samson

College: Trinity Hall

School: Macquarie University, Sydney

Subject: Ph.D. Psychology

Matt J. Samson

College: Trinity Hall

School: Macquarie University, Sydney

Subject: Ph.D. Psychology

Oli Melville

College: Homerton

School: Redhill High School& University of Cape Town

Subject: Ph.D., English Literature

Oli Melville

College: Homerton

School: Redhill High School& University of Cape Town

Subject: Ph.D., English Literature

Tom J.Y. Blanchard

College: Jesus

School: Ermysted’s Grammar School, Skipton

Subject: Economics

 

Tom J.Y. Blanchard

College: Jesus

School: Ermysted’s Grammar School, Skipton

Subject: Economics

 

Connor J. Cheverall

College: Clare

School: R.G.S. Colchester

Subject: Natural Sciences

Connor J. Cheverall

College: Clare

School: R.G.S. Colchester

Subject: Natural Sciences

Ed C.S. Pyman

College: Corpus Christi

School: Sherborne

Subject: Classics

Ed C.S. Pyman

College: Corpus Christi

School: Sherborne

Subject: Classics

Thomas D. Franks-Moore

College: Fitzwilliam

School: St Olave’s Grammar School

Subject: Natural Sciences

Thomas D. Franks-Moore

College: Fitzwilliam

School: St Olave’s Grammar School

Subject: Natural Sciences

Thomas Hinch

College: Robinson

School: Colyton Grammar School

Subject: Human, Social & Political Sciences

Thomas Hinch

College: Robinson

School: Colyton Grammar School

Subject: Human, Social & Political Sciences

Duncan Ashworth

College: St John’s

School: R.G.S. Guildford

Subject: Geography

Duncan Ashworth

College: St John’s

School: R.G.S. Guildford

Subject: Geography

Fergus McNab

College: Magdalene

School:

Subject: Earth Sciences

Fergus McNab

College: Magdalene

School:

Subject: Earth Sciences

Louis Dinsdale

College: St John’s

School: Durham

Subject: History & Politics

Louis Dinsdale

College: St John’s

School: Durham

Subject: History & Politics

James Dempsey

College: Pembroke

School:

Subject: Human, Social & Political Sciences

James Dempsey

College: Pembroke

School:

Subject: Human, Social & Political Sciences

Jamie Hilditch

College: Prembroke

School: R.G.S. Guildford

Subject: Maths

Jamie Hilditch

College: Prembroke

School: R.G.S. Guildford

Subject: Maths

Matt Thal

College: Peterhouse

School: Mill Hill

Subject: Classics

 

Matt Thal

College: Peterhouse

School: Mill Hill

Subject: Classics

 

Akash Das

College: Darwin

School:

Subject: Postgraduate Chemistry

Akash Das

College: Darwin

School:

Subject: Postgraduate Chemistry

Toby H. Hiram

College: Fitzwilliam

School: Sir Thomas Rich’s, Gloucester

Subject: Land Economy

Toby H. Hiram

College: Fitzwilliam

School: Sir Thomas Rich’s, Gloucester

Subject: Land Economy

Thomas B. Elgar

College: Gonville & Caius

School: R.G.S. Worcester

Subject: Natural Sciences

Thomas B. Elgar

College: Gonville & Caius

School: R.G.S. Worcester

Subject: Natural Sciences

Daniel E.J. Stanley

College: Churchill

School: Oldham VIth Form College

Subject: Chemical Engineering

Daniel E.J. Stanley

College: Churchill

School: Oldham VIth Form College

Subject: Chemical Engineering

Harry Leng

College: St Catharine’s

School: Eton College

Subject: Economics

Harry Leng

College: St Catharine’s

School: Eton College

Subject: Economics

Finn Kinsler-O’Sullivan

College: Gonville & Caius

School: Tonbridge

Subject: 

Finn Kinsler-O’Sullivan

College: Gonville & Caius

School: Tonbridge

Subject: 

Sam Collings-Wells

College: Corpus Christi

School: Portsmouth Grammar School

Subject: History

Sam Collings-Wells

College: Corpus Christi

School: Portsmouth Grammar School

Subject: History

Rohan Gupta

College: Emmanuel

School: Eton College

Subject: Modern Languages

Rohan Gupta

College: Emmanuel

School: Eton College

Subject: Modern Languages

Edgar J.D. Thornton (captain Colleges XI, 2018)

College: Fitwilliam

School: QEH School, Bristol & Fitzwilliam

Subject: Geography

Edgar J.D. Thornton (captain Colleges XI, 2018)

College: Fitwilliam

School: QEH School, Bristol & Fitzwilliam

Subject: Geography

Angus G.M. Mathieson

College: Wolfson

School: King Edward VI, Aston & Durham University

Subject: Ph.D., Engineering

Angus G.M. Mathieson

College: Wolfson

School: King Edward VI, Aston & Durham University

Subject: Ph.D., Engineering

Rory C. Triniman

College: Hughes Hall

School: Canford & University of Leeds

Course: M.Phil, Pharmacology

 

Rory C. Triniman

College: Hughes Hall

School: Canford & University of Leeds

Course: M.Phil, Pharmacology

 

Kelly S. Castle

CUWCC Vice Captain

College: Anglia Ruskin

School: The King Edmund School

Subject: Sports and Exercise Science

Kelly S. Castle

CUWCC Vice Captain

College: Anglia Ruskin

School: The King Edmund School

Subject: Sports and Exercise Science

H.J. Palmer

Anglia Ruskin University

School: Mount Grace, Potters Bar

H.J. Palmer

Anglia Ruskin University

School: Mount Grace, Potters Bar

A.D. Greenidge

Anglia Ruskin University

School: Dulwich College

A.D. Greenidge

Anglia Ruskin University

School: Dulwich College

B.M.A. Seabrook

Anglia Ruskin University

School: Bottisham Village College

B.M.A. Seabrook

Anglia Ruskin University

School: Bottisham Village College

J.B.R. Keeping

Anglia Ruskin University

School: Stowe

J.B.R. Keeping

Anglia Ruskin University

School: Stowe

D. Brierley

Anglia Ruskin University

School: Wellingborough

D. Brierley

Anglia Ruskin University

School: Wellingborough

S. Handley

Anglia Ruskin University

School: The St John School, Benfleet

S. Handley

Anglia Ruskin University

School: The St John School, Benfleet

J.W.R. Bowers

Anglia Ruskin University

School: Kimbolton

J.W.R. Bowers

Anglia Ruskin University

School: Kimbolton

L. Chapman

Anglia Ruskin University

School: Felsted

L. Chapman

Anglia Ruskin University

School: Felsted

S.E. Rippington (co-Captain MCCU)

Anglia Ruskin University

School: Neale Wade Academy

S.E. Rippington (co-Captain MCCU)

Anglia Ruskin University

School: Neale Wade Academy

J. Bulpitt

Anglia Ruskin University

School: Walton High School

J. Bulpitt

Anglia Ruskin University

School: Walton High School

J. Cantrell

Anglia Ruskin University

School: St Joseph’s College, Suffolk

J. Cantrell

Anglia Ruskin University

School: St Joseph’s College, Suffolk

Vansh Bajaj

Anglia Ruskin University

School: Ellesmere College

Vansh Bajaj

Anglia Ruskin University

School: Ellesmere College

Alice E. Elgar

College: Girton

School: South Wilts Grammar School

Subject: Veterinary Medicine

Alice E. Elgar

College: Girton

School: South Wilts Grammar School

Subject: Veterinary Medicine

Jess M. Hulse

College: Girton

School: Barton Peveril Sixth Form College

Subject: Veterinary Medicine

 

Jess M. Hulse

College: Girton

School: Barton Peveril Sixth Form College

Subject: Veterinary Medicine

 

Emily C. Thorpe

College: Murray Edwards

School: Ampleforth College

Subject: Veterinary Medicine

Emily C. Thorpe

College: Murray Edwards

School: Ampleforth College

Subject: Veterinary Medicine

Anoushka Handa

College: St Catharine’s

School: Slough Grammar School

Subject: PhD in Chemistry

Anoushka Handa

College: St Catharine’s

School: Slough Grammar School

Subject: PhD in Chemistry

Coral E. Reeves

College: Homerton

School: The Warriner School

Subject: PGCE in Mathematics

Coral E. Reeves

College: Homerton

School: The Warriner School

Subject: PGCE in Mathematics

Becky Cole

College: Anglia Ruskin

School: Attleborough High School

Subject: Sport and Exercise Science

Becky Cole

College: Anglia Ruskin

School: Attleborough High School

Subject: Sport and Exercise Science

Joy S. Lisney

College: King’s

School: Lady Eleanor Holles

Subject: PhD in Music

Joy S. Lisney

College: King’s

School: Lady Eleanor Holles

Subject: PhD in Music

Bridget C. Larman

College: Lucy Cavendish

School: Croydon High School

Subject: PhD in Medicine

Bridget C. Larman

College: Lucy Cavendish

School: Croydon High School

Subject: PhD in Medicine